CMU - HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION I & II - BOYS
JACK SKOOG INDOOR TRACK 3/23/06
Boys
60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance
by Time
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis: Top 4 from each heat advance to finals
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.28 q
7
2 Baker, Jordan Traverse City West
7.33 q 2
3 Battle, Kevin Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7.35 q
7
4 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 7.38 q
7
5 McClinton, Aaron Lansing Everett 7.43 q
6
6 Dunn, Brandon Lansing Sexton 7.44 q
3
7 Palmer, Austin Williamston 7.45 q
4
8 Blystone, Bart Mt. Pleasant 7.47 q
1
9 Thompson, Tony Traverse City West 7.49 q
3
10 Philmon,
Ali East
Lansing 7.50 q 6
11 Blankenship, Zach DeWitt 7.51 q 4
12 Horn,
Julian DeWitt 7.57 q 1
12 Banks,
Anthony East
Lansing 7.57 q 3
14 Vandriel,
Brandon Sparta 7.60 q 6
14 Wiliams-Dore,
James Midland
High 7.60 q 1
16 Frisbey,
Kyle Shepherd 7.62 q
3
17 Keenoy,
Brian Clare 7.64 4
18 DelosReyes, Julian Williamston 7.65 2
18 Williams,
Dante Lansing
Everett 7.65 5
18 Bargdorf,
Ryan Hastings 7.65 2
21 Barrow,
Gene Shepherd 7.67 6
22 Lehner,
Jeff Midland
High 7.68
3
23 Paisley,
Josh Mt.
Pleasant 7.69 7
24 H, Patrik Sparta 7.70 7
24 Woodmansee, Greg Hastings 7.70 3
26 Shale,
Dustin Traverse
City West 7.72 5
27 Swindell,
Skyles Mt.
Pleasant 7.74 1
27 Boog,
Ryan Williamston 7.74 5
29 Lewis,
Carvell Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 7.75 2
30 Donnini,
Matt Hastings 7.76 1
30 Williams,
Bryan Ogemaw
Heights 7.76 7
32 Ashe,
Jeremy Lansing
Sexton 7.77 1
33 Ohler,
Nick Clare 7.78 6
34 Glover,
None Fowlerville 7.79 3
35 Klenke,
Ryan Clare 7.80 7
36 Holzgen,
Adam Sparta 7.83 4
36 Taylor,
Drew Fowlerville 7.83 4
38 Barkley,
Harold Harrison 7.91 5
39 Cameron, John Alma 7.92 4
39 Brown,
Jeff Midland
High 7.92
7
41 Copeland, EJ Fowlerville 7.94 2
42 Eldred,
Tim Harrison 7.96 6
43 Walker,
Deshaan DeWitt 8.02 2
44 Campos,
Emilio Alma 8.08 5
45 Avram,
Chad Ogemaw Heights 8.09 4
Preliminaries
... (Boys 60 Meter Dash)
Name
School
Prelims
H#
47 Evans,
Joe Ogemaw
Heights 8.18 5
48 Barkley,
Brandon Harrison 8.31 2
49 Beluin,
Bret Shepherd 8.41 2
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis: Top 4 from each heat advance to finals
Name
School
Prelims
Semis
H#
1 Baker, Jordan Traverse City West
7.33 7.23 Q 2
2 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.28 7.27
Q 1
3 Battle, Kevin Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7.35 7.29
Q 2
4 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 7.38 7.35
Q 1
5 McClinton, Aaron Lansing Everett 7.43 7.37
Q 2
6 Dunn, Brandon Lansing Sexton 7.44 7.41
Q 1
7 Blystone, Bart Mt. Pleasant 7.47 7.40
Q 2
8 Thompson, Tony Traverse City West 7.49 7.47
Q 1
9 Philmon, Ali East Lansing 7.50 7.48
1
10 Palmer,
Austin Williamston 7.45 7.50 1
11 Banks,
Anthony East
Lansing 7.57 7.51 2
11 Horn,
Julian DeWitt 7.57 7.51 2
13 Wiliams-Dore,
James Midland
High 7.60 7.56 1
14 Blankenship, Zach DeWitt 7.51 7.57 2
15 Frisbey,
Kyle Shepherd 7.62 7.65
2
16 Vandriel,
Brandon Sparta 7.60 7.66 1
Preliminaries
17 Keenoy,
Brian Clare 7.64
18 DelosReyes, Julian Williamston 7.65
18 Williams,
Dante Lansing
Everett 7.65
18 Bargdorf,
Ryan Hastings 7.65
21 Barrow,
Gene Shepherd 7.67
22 Lehner,
Jeff Midland
High 7.68
23 Paisley,
Josh Mt.
Pleasant 7.69
24 H, Patrik Sparta 7.70
24 Woodmansee, Greg Hastings 7.70
26 Shale,
Dustin Traverse
City West 7.72
27 Swindell,
Skyles Mt.
Pleasant 7.74
27 Boog,
Ryan Williamston 7.74
29 Lewis,
Carvell Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 7.75
30 Donnini,
Matt Hastings 7.76
30 Williams,
Bryan Ogemaw
Heights 7.76
32 Ashe,
Jeremy Lansing
Sexton 7.77
33 Ohler,
Nick Clare 7.78
34 Glover,
None Fowlerville 7.79
35 Klenke,
Ryan Clare 7.80
36 Holzgen,
Adam Sparta 7.83
36 Taylor,
Drew Fowlerville 7.83
38 Barkley,
Harold Harrison 7.91
Preliminaries
... (Boys 60 Meter Dash)
Name
School
Prelims
Semis
H#
39 Brown,
Jeff Midland
High 7.92
41 Copeland, EJ Fowlerville 7.94
42 Eldred,
Tim Harrison 7.96
43 Walker,
Deshaan DeWitt 8.02
44 Campos,
Emilio Alma 8.08
45 Avram,
Chad Ogemaw Heights 8.09
46 Deel,
Michael Alma 8.15
47 Evans,
Joe Ogemaw
Heights 8.18
48 Barkley,
Brandon Harrison 8.31
49 Beluin,
Bret Shepherd 8.41
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis: Top 4 from each heat advance to finals
Name
School
Semis
Finals
1 Baker, Jordan Traverse City West
7.23 7.18
2 Battle, Kevin Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7.29 7.29
3 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.27 7.38
4 Dunn, Brandon Lansing Sexton 7.41 7.39
5 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 7.35 7.40
6 Blystone, Bart Mt. Pleasant 7.40 7.43
7 McClinton, Aaron Lansing Everett 7.37 7.44
8 Thompson, Tony Traverse City West 7.47 7.61
Semi-Finals
9 Philmon, Ali East Lansing 7.48
10 Palmer,
Austin Williamston 7.50
11 Banks,
Anthony East
Lansing 7.51
11 Horn,
Julian DeWitt 7.51
13 Wiliams-Dore,
James Midland
High 7.56
14 Blankenship, Zach DeWitt 7.57
15 Frisbey,
Kyle Shepherd 7.65
16 Vandriel,
Brandon Sparta 7.66
Boys
400 Meter Run
Name
School
Finals
H#
2 Schcraft, David Harrison 53.1h 9
3 Austin, Jeff Lansing Everett 53.2h 2
4 Gibson, Mike Alma 53.7h 7
5 Sovis, Anthony Williamston 53.8h 9
6 Space, Andrew Traverse City West
54.5h 7
7 Tyle, Vinnie Fowlerville 54.6h 9
8 Mazor, Kevin Midland High
55.0h 8
9 Milton, Ervin Lansing Sexton 55.3h 8
9 Smith, John East Lansing 55.3h 7
11 Woods,
Spencer Clare 55.5h 8
11 Hubbard,
Seth Alma 55.5h 6
13 Green,
Treau Lansing
Sexton 55.6h 8
(Boys
400 Meter Run)
Name
School
Finals
H#
15 Stoddard,
Adam Midland
High 55.8h
7
15 Jorgensen, Jerry Williamston 55.8h 8
17 Dorlven,
Zach Traverse City West 56.0h 4
18 Paisley,
Josh Mt.
Pleasant 56.5h 4
19 Stokes,
Jim Midland
High 56.8h
9
20 Bean,
Nate East Lansing 56.9h 5
20 Garcia,
Jacob Alma 56.9h 5
22 Lewis,
Carvell Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 57.0h 7
23 Phillips,
Jessie Sparta 58.0h 3
24 Petrekovich, David Sparta 58.2h 3
24 Glover,
None Fowlerville 58.2h 9
26 Gawura,
Nick DeWitt 58.3h 5
27 Austin,
Bransing Lansing
Everett 58.4h 1
28 Olivetti,
Domonic East
Lansing 59.0h 4
29 Fairman,
Devon Sparta 59.1h 1
29 Jecicks,
Josh Hastings 59.1h 3
31 Mooradian, Mark Mt. Pleasant 59.2h 4
32 Heath,
Nathan Harrison 59.3h 6
33 McKinnely, Tom Hastings 59.7h 3
34 Neiman,
Stefan DeWitt 1:00.0h 6
35 Brager,
Otto Ogemaw
Heights 1:00.3h 4
36 Slanger-Grant,
Will East
Lansing 1:00.4h 2
37 Taylor,
Jovan Lansing
Sexton 1:00.5h 7
38 Walton,
Andrick Lansing
Everett 1:00.6h 1
39 Peeple,
Jordon Shepherd 1:00.9h 1
40 Nartker,
Eric Mt.
Pleasant 1:01.1h 6
41 Overmyer, Sy Hastings 1:01.2h 3
42 Mahl, Jon Ogemaw Heights 1:01.9h 2
42 Thompson, Lee Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:01.9h 5
44 Hawkins,
Mike Shepherd 1:02.2h
1
44 Heinz,
Adam Williamston 1:02.2h 5
46 Tait, Don DeWitt 1:02.8h 6
47 Quick,
Jake Shepherd 1:03.1h 2
48 Wells,
Justin Ogemaw
Heights 1:05.2h 2
Name
School
Finals
2 Strich, Drew Mt. Pleasant 2:05.6h
3 Cope, Steve Midland High
2:06.2h
4 Begue, Derek Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2:07.9h
5 Rose, Keeton Hastings 2:08.3h
6 Van Oosten, Pete Ogemaw Heights 2:09.7h
7 Shuff, Neff
Traverse City West 2:11.4h
8 Knoff, Dennis Midland High 2:11.8h
9 Kaitany, Kip East Lansing 2:13.6h
10 Lancaster, Tyler Hastings 2:14.9h
11 Kimble,
Alex Hastings 2:15.0h
12 Fairchild,
Matt Midland High
2:16.0h
(Boys
800 Meter Run)
Name
School
Finals
14 Burtley,
A Lansing
Everett 2:17.6h
15 Dombrowski, Tom Fowlerville 2:18.4h
16 McKenna, Ian Fowlerville 2:18.6h
17 Bell, B Lansing Everett 2:18.8h
18 Kyser,
Josh Shepherd 2:20.2h
19 Savage,
Cameron Unknown 2:21.6h
19 Mach,
Phillip East
Lansing 2:21.6h
21 Blystone,
Bart Mt.
Pleasant 2:21.9h
22 Durham,
Ben Harrison 2:22.4h
23 Hubbard,
Brett Alma 2:22.7h
24 Ihnatenko, Nick Mt. Pleasant 2:24.9h
25 Ruskowski, Jerry Traverse City
West 2:27.0h
26 Hudson,
Jerrell Lansing
Everett 2:27.7h
27 Walls,
Justin Clare 2:28.0h
28 Ellison,
DeAndre Lansing
Sexton 2:28.8h
29 Lyon,
Andy Lansing Sexton 2:29.6h
30 Morris,
Mike Ogemaw Heights 2:30.9h
31 Patterson, Josh Sparta 2:31.4h
32 Riggens,
Dan Traverse
City West 2:32.6h
33 Blystone,
Tj Sparta 2:33.0h
34 Roberts,
Devin Shepherd 2:33.3h
35 Rau, Nick Ogemaw
Heights 2:33.6h
36 Dice,
Chad Alma 2:33.9h
37 Portice,
Adam Sparta 2:34.5h
38 VonWosterhort, Jacob Harrison 2:34.9h
39 Rutkowski, Chris Alma 2:36.5h
40 Bott,
Stephen Clare 2:38.7h
41 Robinson, Shane DeWitt 2:40.6h
42 Stoddard,
Jared DeWitt 2:42.3h
43 Rose,
Chris DeWitt 2:47.7h
44 Haskell,
Nash Clare 3:00.6h
Name
School
Finals
2 Barnes, Scott Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:41.3h
3 Carl, Billy DeWitt 4:43.9h
4 Stalter, Paden Shepherd 4:50.8h
5 Bohannon, Griffin Alma 4:51.5h
6 Frey, Henry East Lansing 4:51.7h
7 Aukevsou, Seth Traverse City West
4:52.0h
8 Black, Nick Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:55.4h
9 Hungerford, Chanse Shepherd 4:59.0h
10 Dempsey, Sean Clare 5:01.0h
11 Carlisle,
Stephan Williamston 5:07.8h
12 Imhoff,
Eric Midland
High 5:08.8h
13 Mosher,
Michael Alma 5:10.1h
14 Wasson,
Josh Lansing
Sexton 5:10.5h
15 Kimble,
Alex Hastings 5:11.0h
(Boys
1600 Meter Run)
Name
School
Finals
17 Stenberg,
Aaron Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 5:12.8h
18 Lundquist, Karl Mt. Pleasant 5:13.0h
18 Wilson,
Erik Traverse
City West 5:13.0h
20 Tetreau,
Don Midland
High 5:14.5h
21 Risch,
John Williamston 5:15.7h
22 Martin,
Taylor Lansing
Sexton 5:19.1h
23 Sheppard, Jamie Midland High 5:20.7h
24 King,
Aaron Fowlerville 5:21.1h
25 Womboldt, Alec DeWitt 5:21.5h
26 Keefe-Reitzell,
Dylan East
Lansing 5:21.9h
27 Brandenburg, Jori East Lansing 5:22.3h
28 Butzin,
Jordon Clare 5:22.6h
29 Pape,
Jeff Mt.
Pleasant 5:34.2h
30 Wright,
Wesley Harrison 5:38.2h
31 Graham,
Ryan DeWitt 5:46.8h
32 Peralto,
X. Lansing
Everett 6:01.9h
--- Reed,
Dustin Sparta NT
--- Ledford,
Mike Harrison NT
--- Singleterry, AJ Hastings NT
--- Bosma,
Ryan Hastings NT
--- Brothers,
Kiley Mt. Pleasant NT
--- Jorgensen, Matt Shepherd NT
--- Brandenberg, John Harrison NT
--- Talo,
Josh Fowlerville NT
--- King,
Casey Fowlerville NT
--- Hopkins,
Justin Alma NT
--- Ahlgren,
Nate Sparta NT
--- Lynch,
Zach Ogemaw Heights NT
--- Ford,
Ryan Sparta NT
--- Gonzales,
Cameron Lansing
Sexton NT
--- Lentz,
Mike Ogemaw Heights NT
--- Lynch,
Cory Ogemaw Heights NT
Name
School
Finals
2 Frey, Henry East Lansing 10:17.6h
3 LeForce, Tim Ogemaw Heights 10:36.5h
4 Koehlinger, Andrew Midland High 10:40.4h
5 Carlisle, Stephan Williamston 10:41.2h
6 Deening, Nick
Traverse City West 10:41.6h
7 Wright, Wesley Harrison 10:42.4h
8 Martin, Peter Traverse City West 10:43.7h
9 Cooper, Jim Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10:47.1h
10 Romer,
Zach Midland High
10:57.5h
11 Singleterry, AJ Hastings 11:02.6h
12 Womboldt, Alec DeWitt 11:08.7h
13 Fairman,
Aidan Sparta 11:09.1h
14 Nelson,
Scott Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 11:11.4h
(Boys
3200 Meter Run)
Name
School
Finals
16 Keefe-Reitzell,
Dylan East
Lansing 11:15.2h
17 Noble,
Tyler Shepherd 11:23.3h
18 Gibson,
Kyle Alma 11:27.7h
19 Gargil,
Chris Harrison 11:28.3h
20 Painter,
Ryan Clare 11:41.6h
21 King,
Aaron Fowlerville 11:44.6h
22 Marshall,
Brian Ogemaw Heights 11:45.7h
23 Pape,
Jeff Mt.
Pleasant 11:53.5h
24 Dzingle,
Jonathon Mt.
Pleasant 11:53.8h
25 Delodder, Andy Sparta 12:00.1h
26 Zavala,
Derek Alma 12:02.9h
27 Garver,
Ben Clare 12:10.3h
28 Stump,
Jeff Shepherd 12:27.5h
29 King,
Casey Fowlerville 12:46.3h
--- Williams,
Xavier Lansing
Sexton NT
--- Frawley,
John Williamston NT
Top 16 Advance
by Time
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis; top 4 from each heat advance to final
Name
School
Prelims
H#
1 Dodd, Tymel Lansing Sexton 8.50 q
3
2 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 8.51 q
2
3 Coveart, Andrew DeWitt 8.61 q
5
4 Jones, Cameron East Lansing 8.89 q
1
5 Klenke, Ryan Clare 9.14 q
4
6 Mann, Steve Clare 9.21 q
1
7 Powers, Neal
DeWitt 9.50 q 2
8 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.57 q
3
9 King, Branden Hastings 9.64 q
1
10 Vaughn,
Kyle Alma 9.68 q
5
11 Braun,
Andy Williamston 9.69 q 2
12 Benson,
Brett Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 9.71 q 5
13 King,
Astin Hastings 9.75 q
2
14 Tolbert,
Josh Fowlerville 9.76 q 1
15 Roe, Mike Ogemaw Heights 9.80 q 2
16 Thompson, Lee Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10.01 q 4
17 Vermillion, Bruce Ogemaw Heights 10.09 1
18 Shipley,
Nathan Mt.
Pleasant 10.12 3
19 Dombrowski, Tom Fowlerville 10.27 5
20 Nartker,
Eric Mt.
Pleasant 10.29 5
21 Spayth,
Adam Harrison 10.31 2
21 Barnett,
D. Lansing
Everett 10.31 2
23 McCloud, D. Lansing Everett 10.38 4
24 Levy,
Nigel Sparta 10.53 1
25 Rice, Ben Mt. Pleasant 10.77 4
26 Bugosh,
Zach Midland High
10.83 3
Preliminaries
... (Boys 60 Meter Hurdles)
Name
School
Prelims
H#
28 Landis,
Adam Midland
High 10.88
4
29 Anderson, Elliott Hastings 10.99 5
30 Levy,
Caleb Sparta 11.28 4
31 Orlando,
Anthony Fowlerville 11.35 3
32 Heinz,
Adam Williamston 11.39 1
33 El
Haddad, Dan Williamston 11.78 4
34 Bentley,
Nick Clare 11.83 3
35 Zalud,
Jon Shepherd 11.87 3
36 Grzegorczyk, Gray Midland
High 14.42
2
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis; top 4 from each heat advance to final
Name
School
Prelims
Semis
H#
1 Dodd, Tymel Lansing Sexton 8.50 8.32
Q 2
2 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 8.51 8.50
Q 1
3 Coveart, Andrew DeWitt 8.61 8.61
Q 1
4 Jones, Cameron East Lansing 8.89 8.97
Q 2
5 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.57 9.20
Q 2
6 Mann, Steve Clare 9.21 9.24
Q 1
7 Powers, Neal
DeWitt 9.50 9.56 Q 1
8 Klenke, Ryan Clare 9.14 9.62
Q 2
9 Vaughn, Kyle
Alma 9.68 9.61 1
10 King,
Astin Hastings 9.75 9.71
2
11 Braun,
Andy Williamston 9.69 9.73 1
12 King,
Branden Hastings 9.64 9.74 2
13 Tolbert,
Josh Fowlerville 9.76 9.84 1
14 Roe, Mike Ogemaw Heights 9.80 9.91 1
15 Thompson, Lee Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10.01 10.23 2
16 Benson,
Brett Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 9.71 10.40 2
Preliminaries
17 Vermillion, Bruce Ogemaw Heights 10.09
18 Shipley,
Nathan Mt.
Pleasant 10.12
19 Dombrowski, Tom Fowlerville 10.27
20 Nartker,
Eric Mt.
Pleasant 10.29
21 Spayth,
Adam Harrison 10.31
21 Barnett,
D. Lansing
Everett 10.31
23 McCloud, D. Lansing Everett 10.38
24 Levy,
Nigel Sparta 10.53
25 Rice, Ben Mt. Pleasant 10.77
26 Bugosh,
Zach Midland High
10.83
27 Roy, Greg Harrison 10.86
28 Landis,
Adam Midland
High 10.88
29 Anderson, Elliott Hastings 10.99
30 Levy,
Caleb Sparta 11.28
31 Orlando,
Anthony Fowlerville 11.35
32 Heinz,
Adam Williamston 11.39
Preliminaries
... (Boys 60 Meter Hurdles)
Name
School
Prelims
Semis
H#
34 Bentley,
Nick Clare 11.83
35 Zalud,
Jon Shepherd 11.87
36 Grzegorczyk, Gray Midland
High 14.42
Prelims: Top 16 times advance to semis
Semis; top 4 from each heat advance to final
Name
School
Semis
Finals
1 Dodd, Tymel Lansing Sexton 8.32 8.25
2 Coveart, Andrew DeWitt 8.61 8.45
3 Jackson, Marcus Lansing Sexton 8.50 8.47
4 Jones, Cameron East Lansing 8.97 8.82
5 Klenke, Ryan Clare 9.62 9.19
6 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.20 9.21
7 Powers, Neal
DeWitt 9.56 9.35
8 Mann, Steve Clare 9.24 9.39
Semi-Finals
9 Vaughn, Kyle
Alma 9.61
10 King,
Astin Hastings 9.71
11 Braun,
Andy Williamston 9.73
12 King,
Branden Hastings 9.74
13 Tolbert,
Josh Fowlerville 9.84
14 Roe, Mike Ogemaw Heights 9.91
15 Thompson, Lee Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10.23
16 Benson,
Brett Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 10.40
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
2 DeWitt A 1:38.2h 3
3 East Lansing
A 1:39.2h 3
4 Traverse City West
A 1:39.4h 3
5 Lansing Everett
A 1:40.0h 1
6 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
A 1:40.7h 2
7 Clare
A
1:40.9h
2
8 Sparta
A
1:41.9h
2
9 Fowlerville
A 1:42.2h 2
10 Williamston A 1:42.3h 3
11 Mt.
Pleasant
A 1:42.5h 2
12 Harrison A
1:42.7h
1
13 Hastings A
1:43.2h
1
14 Midland
High A 1:44.5h 2
15 Ogemaw
Heights
A 1:46.4h 1
16 Alma A 1:46.6h 1
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
(Boys
4x400 Meter Relay)
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
3 Midland High
A 3:42.3h 3
4 Sparta
A
3:44.5h
1
5 Williamston
A
3:46.8h
3
6 East Lansing
A 3:47.3h 3
7 Traverse City West
A 3:47.7h 2
8 Mt. Pleasant
A 3:47.8h 3
9 Clare
A
3:52.0h
2
10 Fowlerville A 3:52.9h 2
11 DeWitt A
3:54.3h
2
12 Lansing
Everett
A 3:55.4h 1
13 Shepherd A
3:55.5h 2
14 Hastings A
3:56.6h
1
15 Harrison A
4:02.2h
1
16 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer A
4:03.1h
2
17 Ogemaw
Heights
A 4:12.0h 1
Team
Relay
Finals
2 Traverse City West
A 8:37.4h
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
A 8:43.4h
4 Shepherd A 8:46.0h
5 Mt. Pleasant
A 9:01.0h
6 DeWitt A 9:06.0h
7 Lansing Sexton
A 9:07.0h
8 Midland High
A 9:19.0h
9 Clare
A
9:24.0h
10 Williamston A 9:52.0h
11 East
Lansing
A 10:02.0h
12 Fowlerville A 10:30.0h
South
pit; Start at 5'2"; then 2" raises
5
alive
Name
School
Finals
1 Smith, John East Lansing 6-00.00
3 McPhillips, Rob Midland High J6-00.00
4 Odikirk, Connor Mt. Pleasant J6-00.00
5 Powers, Neal
DeWitt J6-00.00
6 Johnson, Aarien Lansing Sexton J6-00.00
7 Roberson, Colter Midland High
5-10.00
7 Williams, Dale Williamston 5-10.00
7 Levy, Nigel Sparta 5-10.00
10 Shipley,
Nathan Mt.
Pleasant 5-08.00
10 Morrison,
Dan Ogemaw
Heights 5-08.00
10 Wells,
Jovante Lansing
Sexton 5-08.00
10 Nartker,
Eric Mt.
Pleasant 5-08.00
10 Porter,
Curtis Shepherd 5-08.00
(Boys
High Jump)
Name
School
Finals
15 Woods,
Spencer Clare 5-06.00
15 Orlando,
Anthony Fowlerville 5-06.00
15 Taylor,
Jovan Lansing
Sexton 5-06.00
15 Kittendorf, Will Traverse City West 5-06.00
20 Gillespie,
Eric Hastings 5-04.00
20 McKinnely, Tom Hastings 5-04.00
20 Tolbert,
Josh Fowlerville 5-04.00
20 Smith,
Isaih Clare 5-04.00
20 Smith,
Jerimiah Midland
High 5-04.00
25 Mester,
Travis Clare 5-02.00
25 McCloud, D. Lansing Everett 5-02.00
25 Goss,
Joel Williamston 5-02.00
25 Roy, Greg Harrison 5-02.00
25 Hubbard,
Seth Alma 5-02.00
25 Roe, Mike Ogemaw Heights 5-02.00
25 Levy,
Caleb Sparta 5-02.00
25 Jecicks,
Josh Hastings 5-02.00
--- Patton,
Evan Alma NH
--- Meunier,
Dale Fowlerville NH
--- Van
Oosten, Pete Ogemaw
Heights NH
--- Rainey,
Nick Williamston NH
5
Alive; Start at 9'; 10'; then 6" raises
Don't
wait to move up bar; West pit
Name
School
Finals
2 Reifenberg, Alex
East Lansing 12-06.00
3 Secord, Brandon Midland High 12-00.00
4 Tyle, Vinnie Fowlerville 11-06.00
5 Spayth, Adam Harrison J11-06.00
6 Jimmerson, Matt
DeWitt 11-00.00
7 McQueen, Tim Clare J11-00.00
8 Nehil, Kevin Midland High
10-06.00
8 Carey, Lucas Mt. Pleasant 10-06.00
10 Cox, Pat Midland High 10-00.00
10 Zimmerman, Evan Ogemaw Heights 10-00.00
10 Sharp,
Seth Harrison 10-00.00
10 Richey,
Brian DeWitt 10-00.00
10 Tolbert,
Nick Fowlerville 10-00.00
15 Morrison,
Dan Ogemaw
Heights 9-00.00
15 Bragg,
Ryan Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00
15 Carter,
Josh Sparta 9-00.00
18 Rainey,
Nick Williamston 1-00.00
--- Spalding,
Cole Williamston NH
--- Murdock,
Jordan Fowlerville NH
--- Gamble,
Andrew Clare NH
--- Olson,
Britten Hastings NH
--- Gibson,
Kyle Alma NH
(Boys
Pole Vault)
Name
School
Finals
--- Simmons,
Brad Williamston NH
--- Vermillion, Bruce Ogemaw Heights NH
--- Gretka,
Ben Clare NH
--- Loveberry, Nick Mt. Pleasant NH
Open
order; 4 jumps; no finals
West
pit
Name
School
Finals
2 Taylor, Jovan Lansing Sexton 20-07.25
3 Powers, Neal
DeWitt 20-01.75
4 Barrow, Gene Shepherd 20-01.50
5 Keenoy, Brian Clare 20-00.50
6 Porter, Curtis Shepherd 19-08.75
7 Stokes, Jim Midland High
19-08.00
8 Philmon, Ali East Lansing 19-06.50
9 Roberson, Colter Midland High
19-06.00
10 Ashe,
Jeremy Lansing
Sexton 19-05.00
11 Levy,
Nigel Sparta 19-03.00
12 Brouwer,
Nick Sparta 19-02.50
13 Arlt,
John Mt.
Pleasant 18-05.00
14 Eldred,
Tim Harrison 18-04.00
15 Walton,
Andrick Lansing
Everett 18-01.50
16 Schleichel, Stefen Unknown 18-00.00
17 Ohler,
Nick Clare 17-10.00
17 Tolbert,
Nick Fowlerville 17-10.00
19 King,
Astin Hastings 17-09.50
20 Smalley,
Tyler Mt. Pleasant 17-08.00
21 Smith,
John East
Lansing 17-07.50
22 Lehner,
Jeff Midland
High 17-07.00
23 Donnini,
Matt Hastings 17-02.00
24 Garn,
Matt DeWitt 17-01.00
25 Wells,
Jovante Lansing
Sexton 17-00.00
26 Glynn,
Kenney Fowlerville 16-09.00
27 Jecicks,
Josh Hastings 16-08.00
28 Mosher,
Michael Alma 16-05.00
29 Shale,
Dustin Traverse
City West 16-03.00
30 Jorgensen, Cory Williamston 16-02.75
31 Sersaw,
Ryan Clare 16-02.50
32 Lounsbury, Caleb Williamston 16-02.00
32 Punch,
Alex Williamston 16-02.00
34 Meunier,
Dale Fowlerville 16-01.00
35 Gingery,
Robin Harrison 15-11.50
36 Garcia,
Jacob Alma 15-09.00
37 Sapp,
Mitch Ogemaw
Heights 15-08.00
38 Van
Oosten, Pete Ogemaw
Heights 15-07.50
39 Snaden,
A. Lansing
Everett 15-00.50
40 Roberts,
Devin Shepherd 14-07.50
(Boys
Long Jump)
Name
School
Finals
--- Walraven, William Harrison FOUL
--- Coveart,
Andrew DeWitt FOUL
4
throws - 2 + 2 No finals
Name
School
Finals
2 King, Mychael Midland High 47-09.00
3 Halman, Anthony Williamston 46-04.00
4 Taylor, Drew Fowlerville 45-06.00
5 Kipwith, Dicesil Lansing Sexton 45-04.00
6 Rejc, Wes Fowlerville 44-04.00
7 Henry, Ed Sparta 44-00.00
8 Evans, Joe Ogemaw Heights 43-08.00
9 Buschle, Seth Alma 43-07.00
10 Young, DJ Lansing Sexton 43-06.00
11 Donovan,
Pat Williamston 43-02.00
12 Sugar,
Scott Midland High
42-08.00
13 Chapman, Justin Sparta 42-07.00
14 Copedge,
Dulled Lansing
Everett 42-06.00
15 Barnes,
Justin Midland
High 42-00.00
16 Woodman, Bobby Williamston 41-05.00
17 Sutton,
Jon Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 39-05.00
18 Gibbs,
Brendan Muskegon
Reeths-Puffer 39-02.00
19 Zaccanelli, Ben Hastings 38-08.00
20 DeLong,
Steven Shepherd 38-07.00
21 Smith,
Nate Alma 38-06.00
22 Karaba,
River DeWitt 37-10.00
23 Foster,
Chad Lansing Everett 37-09.00
24 Lark,
Kyle Alma 37-04.00
25 Noom,
Rich Sparta 37-02.00
26 Ecker,
Alex Ogemaw Heights 37-00.00
27 Wallace,
Blake Harrison 36-11.00
28 West,
Kevine Clare 36-05.00
29 Morehouse, Josh Hastings 36-03.00
30 Davis,
Ray Shepherd 36-02.00
31 Brindley,
Justin Ogemaw
Heights 35-10.00
32 Blye,
Mike Clare 35-09.00
33 Rogers,
Nick Harrison 35-06.00
33 Wells,
Jesse Hastings 35-06.00
35 Scully,
Nyle Mt. Pleasant 35-03.00
36 Purtill,
Craig Shepherd 34-07.00
37 Tiefenbach, John Fowlerville 34-00.00
38 Lobsinger, Mike Mt. Pleasant 33-10.00
39 Biedenbender, Andrew Mt. Pleasant 33-04.00
40 Hileman,
Cody Harrison 32-04.00
41 DeRose,
Paul DeWitt 32-03.00
42 Crawford, Jeremy Clare 31-04.00
43 Hixson,
Doug DeWitt 31-03.00