Belding 9-10 Invitational | |||||||
May 14, 2007 | |||||||
Weather - hot and breezey | |||||||
1st | Rockford | 119 | |||||
2nd | Sparta | 118 | |||||
3rd | Coopersville | 88 | |||||
4th | Central Montcalm | 72 | |||||
5th | Cedar Springs | 41 | |||||
6th | F. H. Eastern | 40 | |||||
7th | Comstock Park | 25 | |||||
8th | Belding | 19 | |||||
9th | Wyoming Park | 4 | |||||
10th | Tri- County | 1 | |||||
3200 Relay | School | ||||||
1. | Central Montcalm | Hornets | 8:47.29 | ||||
2. | Rockford | Rams | 8:58.15 | ||||
3. | F.H. Eastern | Hawks | 9:09.24 | ||||
4. | Sparta | Spartans | 9:18.35 | ||||
5. | Cedar Springs | Red Hawks | 9:20.63 | ||||
6. | Coopersville | Broncos | 9:27.61 | ||||
7. | Comstock Park | Panthers | 10:06.91 | ||||
8. | Belding | Redskins | 10:09.91 | ||||
9. | Wyoming Park | Vikings | 12:03.25 | ||||
110 HH | School | ||||||
1. | Mitch Hausman | Coopersville | 15.77 | ||||
2. | Kollin VanderHeuval | Rockford | 16.68 | ||||
3. | Brett Pfahler | Coopersville | 16.83 | ||||
4. | Alex Feravich | Cedar Springs | 17.14 | ||||
5. | Shawn Jackson | C-Park | 17.33 | ||||
6. | Brent Dahl | Cedar Springs | 17.61 | ||||
7. | Pat Fagan | Sparta | 17.62 | ||||
8. | John Wierengo | FHE | 17.68 | ||||
9. | Taylor Womack | Sparta | 18.28 | ||||
10. | Ryan Schmich | Rockford | 18.40 | ||||
11. | Andrew Backing | Belding | 18.60 | ||||
12. | Ray Russell | Wyoming Park | 18.86 | ||||
13. | Kurt Parris | Comstock Park | 20.56 | ||||
14. | Matt Crepas | Belding | 21.05 | ||||
100 Dash | School | ||||||
1. | Brandon VanDriel | Sparta | 11.19 | ||||
2. | Aaron Kwekel | Rockford | 11.51 | ||||
3. | Nick Stokes | Rockford | 11.71 | ||||
4. | Dan Dykstra | Comstock Park | 11.88 | ||||
5. | Cliff Washington | FHE | 11.89 | ||||
6. | Taylor Laug | Coopersville | 11.96 | ||||
7. | Jeff Vaughn | C-M | 12.06 | ||||
8. | Shawn Jackson | Comstock Park | 12.16 | ||||
9. | Coty Taylor | Tri-County | 12.18 | ||||
10. | Ryan Cochran | Rockford | 12.22 | ||||
11. | Brad Dempsey | Wyoming Park | 12.24 | ||||
12. | James Dean | Cedar Springs | 12.29 | ||||
13. | Nate Lillibridge | Coopersville | 12.45 | ||||
14. | Matt Behrens | Sparta | 12.46 | ||||
15. | Jared Crean | FHE | 12.69 | ||||
16. | Andrew Wheaton | Comstock Park | 12.78 | ||||
17. | Bryce Tulppo | Belding | 12.88 | ||||
18. | Andres Forsgren | Coopersville | 12.90 | ||||
19. | Ryan Brady | Belding | 13.40 | ||||
20. | Jordan Bishop | C-M | 13.57 | ||||
21. | Tim Fagan | Sparta | 14.47 | ||||
22. | Zack Doerr | Cedar Springs | 14.98 | ||||
23. | T.J. McKowen | Belding | 14.98 | ||||
24. | Cameron Dewitt | Tri-County | 15.32 | ||||
4 x 200 Relay | School | ||||||
1. | Sparta | Spartans | 1:36.95 | ||||
2. | Central Montcalm | Hornets | 1:37.45 | ||||
3. | Belding | Redskins | 1:37.93 | ||||
4. | Coopersville | Broncos | 1:39.05 | ||||
5. | Cedar Springs | Red hawks | 1:39.56 | ||||
6. | Comstock Park | Panthers | 1:42.46 | ||||
7. | F.H. Eastern | Hawks | 1:42.74 | ||||
8. | Tri-County | Vikings | 1:50.22 | ||||
Rockford | Rams | 1:35.22 DQ | |||||
1600 Run | School | ||||||
1. | Nate Dahlgren | Sparta | 4:44.28 | ||||
2. | Elliot Grandia | Rockford | 4:48.37 | ||||
3. | Chad Scott | FHE | 4:53.50 | ||||
4. | Ethan Porter | C-M | 4:55.03 | ||||
5. | Luke Baylis | Belding | 4:56.47 | ||||
6. | Rich Sholtis | Rockford | 5:11.56 | ||||
7. | Kevin Weaver | FHE | 5:16.43 | ||||
8. | Connor St. John | Coopersville | 5:17.94 | ||||
9. | Abdeel Cabrera | Coopersville | 5:18.42 | ||||
10. | Jon Ragust | FHE | 5:21.43 | ||||
11. | Tyler Helsel | Cedar Springs | 5:29.22 | ||||
12. | Mike Judge | C-M | 5:31.11 | ||||
13. | Ryan Chaney | Cedar Springs | 5:33.90 | ||||
14. | Joe Conley | Belding | 5:37.87 | ||||
15. | Chad Wirt | Comstock Park | 5:56.21 | ||||
16. | Chris Shinn | Sparta | 5:59.24 | ||||
17. | Brian Nicholsen | Comstock Park | 6:02.74 | ||||
18. | John Nicholsen | Comstock Park | 6:08.26 | ||||
19. | Corey Kempenaar | Wyoming Park | 7:22.40 | ||||
20. | Zach Hutchinson | Wyoming Park | 7:24.35 | ||||
4 x 100 Relay | School | ||||||
1. | Rockford | Rockford | 47.27 | ||||
2. | Coopersville | Coopersville | 47.52 | ||||
3. | Comstock Park | Comstock Park | 47.76 | ||||
4. | Central Montcalm | Tri-County | 48.70 | ||||
5. | Cedar Springs | Cedar Springs | 48.76 | ||||
6. | Sparta | Sparta | 49.00 | ||||
7. | Belding | Belding | 49.82 | ||||
400 Dash | School | ||||||
1. | Cody Nyp | C-M | 52.63 | ||||
2. | Brandon VanDriel | Sparta | 53.17 | ||||
3. | Mark Hecksel | Rockford | 53.95 | ||||
4. | Caleb Young | Belding | 54.04 | ||||
5. | Joel Reitsma | Rockford | 54.75 | ||||
6. | Cameron Lawson | Rockford | 56.07 | ||||
7. | James Dean | Cedar Springs | 56.19 | ||||
8. | Mike Spicer | Coopersville | 56.48 | ||||
9. | Achrim Tillbrooke | Cedar Springs | 57.29 | ||||
10. | Devon Fairman | Sparta | 57.41 | ||||
11. | Cory Draves | Cedar Springs | 57.50 | ||||
12. | Geoff Adams | Coopersville | 57.84 | ||||
13. | Mike Steffens | Tri-County | 59.24 | ||||
14. | Ian VanTimmeren | Coopersville | 60.07 | ||||
15. | Caleb Johnson | Sparta | 61.36 | ||||
16. | Casey Wagner | Comstock Park | 61.79 | ||||
17. | Kevin Dempsey | Wyoming Park | 62.71 | ||||
18. | Justin Phelps | Comstock Park | 63.61 | ||||
19. | Brad Plaska | Comstock Park | 64.47 | ||||
20. | Harwood | ? | 64.85 | ||||
300 Hurdles | School | ||||||
1. | Brett Pfahler | Coopersville | 42.91 | ||||
2. | Alex Feravich | Cedar Springs | 43.80 | ||||
3. | John Wierengo | FHE | 44.35 | ||||
4. | Taylor Womack | Sparta | 45.87 | ||||
5. | Pat Fagan | Sparta | 47.33 | ||||
6. | Chris Wierengo | FHE | 47.39 | ||||
7. | Kollin VanderHeuvel | Rockford | 48.06 | ||||
8. | Brent Dahl | Cedar Springs | 49.13 | ||||
9. | Ryan Schmich | Rockford | 49.31 | ||||
10. | Matt Crepas | Belding | 50.13 | ||||
11. | Andrew Backing | Belding | 50.38 | ||||
12. | Ray Russell | Wyoming Park | 50.95 | ||||
800 Run | School | ||||||
1. | Andrew Wyles | Rockford | 2:08.2 | ||||
2. | Nate Dahlgren | Sparta | 2:08.6 | ||||
3. | Ethan Porter | C-M | 2:09.7 | ||||
4. | Ed Mazurkiewicz | Sparta | 2:10.1 | ||||
5. | Cameron Lawson | Rockford | 2:10.3 | ||||
6. | Bretton Johnson | Rockford | 2:11.0 | ||||
7. | Luke Baylis | Belding | 2:13.9 | ||||
8. | Mike Ruggles | C-M | 2:14.5 | ||||
9. | Coty Taylor | Tri-County | 2:19.0 | ||||
10. | Andrew Clark | Coopersville | 2:21.1 | ||||
11. | Matt Johnson | Sparta | 2:21.6 | ||||
12. | Jordan Johnson | C-S | 2:22.7 | ||||
13. | Tim Bowditch | Comstock Park | 2:26.5 | ||||
14. | Matt Gravelin | Cedar Springs | 2:27.9 | ||||
15. | Casey Wagner | Comstock Park | 2:28.2 | ||||
16. | Justin Phelps | Comstock Park | 2:28.7 | ||||
17. | Joe Conley | Belding | 2:30.0 | ||||
18. | Tim Klementowski | Cedar Springs | 2:32.0 | ||||
19. | Brandon Landsberg | Tri-County | 2:36.8 | ||||
20. | Evan Ottoroness | FHE | 2:40.0 | ||||
21. | Bret Welsheimer | Coopersville | 2:48.1 | ||||
22. | Corey Kempenaar | Wyoming Park | 3:25.6 | ||||
200 Dash | School | ||||||
1. | Brandon VanDriel | Sparta | 22.49 | ||||
2. | Matt Hansen | C-M | 24.05 | ||||
3. | A. Axdorff | Rockford | 24.51 | ||||
4. | Cliff Washington | FHE | 24.69 | ||||
5. | Zack Watts | Belding | 24.93 | ||||
6. | Chris Arsulowicz | Comstock Park | 24.98 | ||||
7. | Matt Sheeley | C-S | 25.22 | ||||
8. | Ryan Romain | Rockford | 25.35 | ||||
9. | Zach Scheid | Belding | 25.43 | ||||
10. | Austin Mora | C-S | 25.55 | ||||
11. | Ryan Cochran | Rockford | 25.68 | ||||
12. | Dan Lemaitis | Coopersville | 26.05 | ||||
13. | Matt Behrens | Sparta | 26.15 | ||||
14. | Ryan Alt | Sparta | 26.18 | ||||
15. | Coty Taylor | Tri-County | 26.51 | ||||
16. | Ryan Basso | Comstock Park | 27.09 | ||||
17. | Forrest Basso | Comstock Park | 27.22 | ||||
18. | Brandon Landsberg | Tri-County | 30.28 | ||||
19. | Cameron DeWitt | Tri-County | 31.69 | ||||
20. | Zack Doerr | Cedar Springs | 31.84 | ||||
3200 Run | School | ||||||
1. | Nick Schear | Rockford | 10:32.66 | ||||
2. | Erik Bates | FHE | 10:36.51 | ||||
3. | Glenn Galle | Cedar Springs | 11:01.09 | ||||
4. | T.J. McCutchin | Comstock Park | 11:02.4 | ||||
5. | Alex Barber | FHE | 11:12.2 | ||||
6. | Mike Stokley | Cedar Springs | 11:12.4 | ||||
7. | Drake Veitenheimer | Rockford | 11:20.1 | ||||
8. | Connor St. John | Coopersville | 11:30.1 | ||||
9. | Phil Kaule | Rockford | 11:31.1 | ||||
10. | Sam VanderArk | Coopersville | 11:50.1 | ||||
11. | Dustin Reed | Sparta | 11:52.0 | ||||
12. | Mike Judge | C-M | 12:09.2 | ||||
13. | Eric Anderdle (?) | Coopersville | 12:25.26 | ||||
14. | Mike Nguyen | Wyoming Park | 12:35.6 | ||||
15. | Seth Deeren | Belding | 12:43.66 | ||||
16. | Jeremy Selk | C-M | 13:13.05 | ||||
4 x 400 Relay | School | ||||||
1. | Rockford | Rams | 3:37.94 | ||||
2. | Coopersville | Broncos | 3:39.13 | ||||
3. | Central Montcalm | Hornets | 3:39.53 | ||||
4. | Sparta | Spartans | 3:47.55 | ||||
5. | Cedar Springs | Red Hawks | 3:48.59 | ||||
6. | Comstock Park | Panthers | 4:03.83 | ||||
7. | Belding | Redskins | 4:06.99 | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
1. | Josh Patterson | Sparta | 12-06 | ||||
2. | Tyler Jenson | C-M | 12-06 | ||||
3. | Brent Dahl | Cedar | 11-06 | ||||
4-tie | Zak Chickering | Belding | 11-00 | ||||
4-tie | Kevin Dempsey | W-Park | 11-00 | ||||
6. | Ben Kruger | Tri-County | 10-06 | ||||
7. | Cody Basarabski | Rockford | 10-00 | ||||
8. | Matt Phillips | Sparta | 10-00 | ||||
9. | Ryan Hecksel | Rockford | 10-00 | ||||
10-tie | Lauren DeJonge | C-P | 09-06 | ||||
10-tie | Nate Lillibridge | Coops | 09-06 | ||||
12. | Caleb Kitson | Sparta | 09-06 | ||||
13-tie | Andrew Backing | Belding | 08-09 | ||||
13-tie | Chris Wierngo | FHE | 08-09 | ||||
13-tie | Trevor Martin | C-P | 08-09 | ||||
13-tie | Ross Bryan | C-P | 08-09 | ||||
13-tie | Mike Steffens | Tri-County | 08-09 | ||||
18-tie | Brett Welsheimer | Coops | 08-00 | ||||
18-tie | Justin Amshey | Rockford | 08-00 | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
1. | Mitch Hausman | Coops | 6-00 | ||||
2. | Jeremy Braman | C-M | 5-10 | ||||
3-tie | Jon Wierengo | FHE | 5-10 | ||||
3-tie | Jake Greene | Rockford | 5-10 | ||||
5. | Zack Watts | Belding | 5-10 | ||||
6. | Brad Dempsey | W-park | 5-06 | ||||
7. | Chris Wierengo | FHE | 5-04 | ||||
11-tie | Alex Feravich | Cedar | 5-02 | ||||
10. | Trevor Crittenden | C-park | 5-02 | ||||
8-tie | Ed Mazurkiewicz | Sparta | 5-02 | ||||
11-tie | Josh Patterson | Sparta | 5-02 | ||||
8-tie | Mike Spicer | Coops | 5-02 | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
1. | Bryan Koster | Coops | 45-07 | ||||
2. | Cody Chamberlain | Sparta | 41-07 | ||||
3. | Matt Behrens | Sparta | 39-11 | ||||
4. | Jordan Mussin | C-park | 37-01 | ||||
5. | Cody Knott | Rockford | 36-11 | ||||
6. | Bronson Bond | Sparta | 36-09 | ||||
7. | Brandon Janson | Coops | 36-08 | ||||
8. | Mike Beach | C-M | 35-07 | ||||
9. | Adam Sherman | Coops | 35-01.5 | ||||
10. | Sam Sanders | C-S | 35-01 | ||||
11. | Josh Thrasher | C-S | 34-04 | ||||
12. | Dan Winwright | Belding | 34-01 | ||||
13. | Tyler Jones | W-Park | 33-06.5 | ||||
14. | Jake Faber | W-Park | 33-01.5 | ||||
15. | Ryan Johnson | Tri-County | 31-09 | ||||
16. | J.J. Souza | Belding | 29-06.5 | ||||
17. | Brandon McGarry | C-park | 27-10 | ||||
18. | Will Cooper | Rockford | 26-10 | ||||
19. | Sam Bekins | C-S | 26-09 | ||||
20. | Jared Coates | C-park | 25-08.5 | ||||
21. | Alex Morritti | Rockford | 20-09 | ||||
Discus | |||||||
1. | D.J. Lillibridge | Coops | 138-03 | ||||
2. | Matt Momberg | Sparta | 101-11 | ||||
3. | Sam Sanders | C-S | 101-08 | ||||
4. | Bronson Bond | Sparta | 101-06 | ||||
5. | Cody Chamberlain | Sparta | 100-00 | ||||
6. | Cody Knott | Rockford | 095-10 | ||||
7. | J.J. Souza | Belding | 095-06 | ||||
8. | Mike Beach | C-M | 093-02 | ||||
9. | Brandon Janson | Coops | 091-07 | ||||
10. | Josh Thrasher | C-S | 083-03 | ||||
11. | Jake Faber | W-Park | 082-08 | ||||
12. | Dan Winright | Belding | 082-08 | ||||
13. | Adam Sherman | Coops | 080-08 | ||||
14. | Ryan Johnson | Tri-County | 077-11 | ||||
15. | Will Cooper | Rockford | 076-03 | ||||
16. | Tyler Jones | W-Park | 070-05 | ||||
17. | Sam Bekins | C-S | 064-11 | ||||
18. | Alex Morritti | Rockford | 062-11 | ||||
19. | Jesse Alt | C-Park | 058-09 | ||||
20. | Brian Torres | C-Park | 056-01 | ||||
21. | Alex Peterson | C-Park | 040-10 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
1. | Taylor Laug | Coops | 19-04; 18-06 | ||||
2. | Aaron Kwekel | Rockford | 19-04; 18-05 | ||||
3. | Nick Stokes | Rockford | 18-10 | ||||
4. | Devon Fairman | Sparta | 18-03 | ||||
5. | Dan Dykstra | C-Park | 18-02 | ||||
6. | Matt Sheeley | C-S | 17-09 | ||||
7. | Jordan Harris | Coops | 17-08 | ||||
8. | Bryce Tulppo | Belding | 17-05 | ||||
9. | Ryan Basso | C-Park | 17-04 | ||||
10. | Zach Scheid | Belding | 16-11 | ||||
11. | Matt Phillipps | Sparta | 16-09 | ||||
12. | Forrest Basso | C-Park | 16-01 | ||||
13. | Chris Wierenga | FHE | 15-10 | ||||
14. | Brandon Landsberg | Tri-County | 15-08 | ||||
15. | Ryan Brady | Belding | 13-04 | ||||
16. | Tim Fagan | Sparta | 10-04 | ||||