(New copy - posted 4/19)
04/17/07 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1
SP VS COOP VS WP AT SPARTA 04/17/07 OUTDOOR
*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Sparta 92.66 2. Wyoming Park 44.33
EVENT RESULTS
1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Sparta (A) 9:26.00 2. Wyoming Park (A) 12:38.00
2. 110M HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. John Klumpp Wyoming Park 16.19 2. David Petrekovich Sparta 18.40 3. Caleb Levy Sparta 18.66
FINAL HEAT 2 1. R Russel Wyoming Park 19.96 2. Patrick Fagan Sparta 21.17 3. Caleb Johnson Sparta 28.70
FINAL 1. John Klumpp Wyoming Park 16.19 2. David Petrekovich Sparta 18.40 3. Caleb Levy Sparta 18.66 4. R Russel Wyoming Park 19.96 5. Patrick Fagan Sparta 21.17 6. Caleb Johnson Sparta 28.70
3. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brandon VanDriel Sparta 11.20 2. Will Benson Wyoming Park 12.08 3. Zachary Priest Sparta 12.61
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Cody Stamman Sparta 12.35 2. Matt Behrens Sparta 12.50 3. Taylor Womack Sparta 12.65
FINAL HEAT 3 1. Sam Smith Sparta 12.91 2. Nick Hill Sparta 13.01 3. Doug Droski Sparta 13.76 4. Roy Rodriguez Sparta 14.15
FINAL HEAT 4 1. Eric Hammer Sparta 12.98 2. Arnulfo Borja Sparta 13.41 3. Robert Lockhart Sparta 13.64 4. Caleb Kitson Sparta 13.79
FINAL HEAT 5 1. Chris Phillips Sparta 13.98 2. Cody Wilson Sparta 14.11
FINAL 1. Brandon VanDriel Sparta 11.20 2. Will Benson Wyoming Park 12.08 3. Cody Stamman Sparta 12.35 4. Matt Behrens Sparta 12.50 5. Zachary Priest Sparta 12.61 6. Taylor Womack Sparta 12.65 7. Sam Smith Sparta 12.91 8. Eric Hammer Sparta 12.98 9. Nick Hill Sparta 13.01 10. Arnulfo Borja Sparta 13.41 11. Robert Lockhart Sparta 13.64 12. Doug Droski Sparta 13.76 13. Caleb Kitson Sparta 13.79 14. Chris Phillips Sparta 13.98 15. Cody Wilson Sparta 14.11 16. Roy Rodriguez Sparta 14.15
4. 800M MEDLEY RELAY FINAL 1. Sparta (A) 1:37.25 (Brandon VanDriel,Devon Fairman,Luke Vincent,David Petrekovich) 2. Wyoming Park (A) 1:40.29 (A.J. Whitehead,John Klumpp, Cousineau,Mark Thrash) 3. Sparta (B) 1:55.77
5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Eric Stouten Sparta 4:34.80 2. Adam Yost Sparta 4:48.70 3. Josh Wolbert Sparta 4:59.50 4. Maxwell Wyoming Park 5:22.30 5. Nyugen Wyoming Park 5:48.00 6. Ryan Halverson Sparta 5:53.40 7. Ken Johnson Sparta 5:57.10 8. Ochoa Wyoming Park 6:37.22 9. Merrit Wyoming Park 6:40.10 10. C Kempenar Wyoming Park 7:26.20
6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wyoming Park (A) 46.07 (Matt Bronner,Will Benson,Mark Thrash, Cousineau) 2. Sparta (A) 46.08 (Zachary Priest,Taylor Womack,Cody Stamman,Brandon VanDriel) 3. Sparta (B) 51.88
7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. J Sikorski Wyoming Park 54.96 2. Luke Vincent Sparta 55.24 3. Devon Fairman Sparta 59.02 4. Jason Haley Wyoming Park 1:00.12
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Josh Taylor Sparta 56.42 2. Aaron Claybaugh Sparta 59.03 3. Justin Lang Sparta 59.66 4. Foster Wyoming Park 1:01.10
FINAL HEAT 3 1. Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 1:02.23 2. Ryan Alt Sparta 1:04.73 3. Ryan Shangle Sparta 1:04.73 4. Cody Wilson Sparta 1:09.56
FINAL HEAT 4 1. Caleb Kitson Sparta 1:02.45 2. Wesley VanOss Sparta 1:06.35
FINAL 1. J Sikorski Wyoming Park 54.96 2. Luke Vincent Sparta 55.24 3. Josh Taylor Sparta 56.42 4. Devon Fairman Sparta 59.02 5. Aaron Claybaugh Sparta 59.03 6. Justin Lang Sparta 59.66 7. Jason Haley Wyoming Park 1:00.12 8. Foster Wyoming Park 1:01.10 9. Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 1:02.23 10. Caleb Kitson Sparta 1:02.45 11.T Ryan Alt Sparta 1:04.73 .T Ryan Shangle Sparta 1:04.73 13. Wesley VanOss Sparta 1:06.35 14. Cody Wilson Sparta 1:09.56
8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. John Klumpp Wyoming Park 41.46 2. David Petrekovich Sparta 44.79 3. Caleb Levy Sparta 50.09 4. R Russel Wyoming Park 52.10
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Josh Patterson Sparta 49.15 2. Eric Hammer Sparta 49.26
FINAL 1. John Klumpp Wyoming Park 41.46 2. David Petrekovich Sparta 44.79 3. Josh Patterson Sparta 49.15 4. Eric Hammer Sparta 49.26 5. Caleb Levy Sparta 50.09 6. R Russel Wyoming Park 52.10
9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Brad Dauber Sparta 2:02.66 2. Adam Yost Sparta 2:03.07 3. Alex Matthews Sparta 2:07.44 4. Edward Mazirkiewicz Sparta 2:19.12 5. T.J. Blystone Sparta 2:19.13 6. J Sikorski Wyoming Park 2:22.77 7. Matthew Johnson Sparta 2:29.24 8. Chris Shinn Sparta 2:33.09 9. Payne Wyoming Park 2:43.19 10. Merrit Wyoming Park 2:50.05 11. Chris Earls Wyoming Park 3:08.24 12. M Shippy Wyoming Park 3:10.32 13. Hutchins Wyoming Park 3:18.88
10. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brandon VanDriel Sparta 22.87 2. Mark Thrash Wyoming Park 24.38 3. Cousineau Wyoming Park 24.83
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Josh Taylor Sparta 24.68 2. Nabors Wyoming Park 25.35 3. Taylor Womack Sparta 25.42 4. Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 25.62
FINAL HEAT 3 1. Aaron Claybaugh Sparta 25.84 2. Sam Smith Sparta 27.16 3. Arnulfo Borja Sparta 27.33
FINAL HEAT 4 1. Nick Hill Sparta 26.30 2. Justin Lang Sparta 26.79
FINAL HEAT 5 1. Ryan Alt Sparta 27.18 2. Robert Lockhart Sparta 28.27
FINAL HEAT 6 1. Matt Behrens Sparta 25.99 2. Bronson Bond Sparta 27.03
FINAL 1. Brandon VanDriel Sparta 22.87 2. Mark Thrash Wyoming Park 24.38 3. Josh Taylor Sparta 24.68 4. Cousineau Wyoming Park 24.83 5. Nabors Wyoming Park 25.35 6. Taylor Womack Sparta 25.42 7. Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 25.62 8. Aaron Claybaugh Sparta 25.84 9. Matt Behrens Sparta 25.99 10. Nick Hill Sparta 26.30 11. Justin Lang Sparta 26.79 12. Bronson Bond Sparta 27.03 13. Sam Smith Sparta 27.16 14. Ryan Alt Sparta 27.18 15. Arnulfo Borja Sparta 27.33 16. Robert Lockhart Sparta 28.27
11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Eric Stouten Sparta 10:06.00 2. Nate Dahlgren Sparta 10:28.00 3. Andy Delodder Sparta 11:09.00 4. Dustin Reed Sparta 12:14.00 5. Ryan Halverson Sparta 13:15.60 6. Ken Johnson Sparta 13:18.00 7. Nyugen Wyoming Park 13:23.00 8. Ochoa Wyoming Park 14:09.00 9. M Shippy Wyoming Park 15:06.00
12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Sparta (A) 3:38.88 (Devon Fairman,Brad Dauber,Luke Vincent,Adam Yost) 2. Wyoming Park (A) 3:57.88 (John Klumpp, Payne, Maxwell,J Sikorski) 3. Sparta (B) 4:00.06 4. Sparta (C) 4:36.08 5. Sparta (D) 4:43.98
13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Ed Henry Sparta 42'03.00" 2. Ryan Penland Sparta 41'11.50" 3. Rich Noom Sparta 37'08.00" 4. Bronson Bond Sparta 36'03.50" 5. Cousineau Wyoming Park 34'05.50" 6. Bryan Koster Sparta 34'02.50" 7. Cody Chamberlain Sparta 33'10.50" 8. Matt Behrens Sparta 33'09.50" 9. Josh Taylor Sparta 33'04.50" 10. Robert Lockhart Sparta 33'03.50" 11. Jake Schoel Wyoming Park 33'01.00" 12. Matt Momber Sparta 32'11.50" 13. Jones Wyoming Park 32'07.00" 14. Roy Rodriguez Sparta 31'09.00" 15. Mike Melle Sparta 31'08.50" 16. Doug Droski Sparta 30'10.50" 17. Faber Wyoming Park 30'03.50" 18. Isaac Davilla Sparta 30'03.00" 19. Nick Hill Sparta 30'01.50" 20. Sean Verschueren Sparta 29'08.50" 21. Chris Phillips Sparta 29'07.00" 22. J Sloop Wyoming Park 26'04.50" 23. Christian Garcia Sparta 25'10.50" 24. Curtis Brown Sparta 20'10.50" 25. Dexter McKellar Sparta 19'10.50" 26. Steven Thompson Sparta 19'01.00" 27. Bryce Myers Sparta 17'06.00"
14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Matt Bronner Wyoming Park 5'10.00" 2. Caleb Levy Sparta 5'08.00" 3.T Matthew Phillips Sparta 5'02.00" .T Edward Mazirkiewicz Sparta 5'02.00" .T Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 5'02.00"
15. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Josh Patterson Sparta 11'06.00" 2.T Kevin Dempsey Wyoming Park 10'06.00" .T David Petrekovich Sparta 10'06.00" 4. Matthew Phillips Sparta 10'00.00" 5. Cody Wilson Sparta 8'06.00" 6. Caleb Kitson Sparta 8'00.00"
16. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. A.J. Whitehead Wyoming Park 19'05.00" 2. Mark Thrash Wyoming Park 18'04.00" 3. Devon Fairman Sparta 18'03.00" 4. Cody Stamman Sparta 17'04.00" 5. Caleb Levy Sparta 16'06.50" 6. Jason Haley Wyoming Park 16'03.50" 7. Eric Hammer Sparta 15'11.50" 8. Ryan Shangle Sparta 14'06.50" 9. Wesley VanOss Sparta 14'01.00" 10. Tim Fagan Sparta 13'08.00" 11. Jonathan May Sparta 13'00.00" 12. Chris Earls Wyoming Park 10'11.50"
17. DISCUS FINAL 1. Ed Henry Sparta 114'07.25" 2. A.J. Whitehead Wyoming Park 113'10.25" 3. Ryan Penland Sparta 113'05.75" 4. Jake Schoel Wyoming Park 109'00.00" 5. Matt Momber Sparta 102'10.75" 6. Sam Smith Sparta 98'11.00" 7. Doug Droski Sparta 89'02.25" 8. Curtis Brown Sparta 89'00.00" 9. Cody Chamberlain Sparta 83'09.00" 10. Matt Behrens Sparta 80'03.25" 11. Sean Verschueren Sparta 79'09.00" 12. Isaac Davilla Sparta 77'06.50" 13. Rich Noom Sparta 77'04.25" 14. Mike Melle Sparta 75'09.50" 15. Faber Wyoming Park 73'11.50" 16. Roy Rodriguez Sparta 71'08.00" 17. J Sloop Wyoming Park 70'10.50" 18. Jones Wyoming Park 67'07.25" 19. Christian Garcia Sparta 59'06.25" 20. Steven Thompson Sparta 42'11.75"