08/19/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS
ORCHARD VIEW INV. AT ORCHARD VIEW 08/19/08
Good Luck this Season
MEN'S Orchard View Inv.
SCORES
1. East Kentwood 42 7. North Muskegon 205
2. South Christian 70 8. Oakridge 209
3. Sparta 91 9. Muskegon 262
4. Fruitport 102 10. Orchard View 274
5. Holland Christian 116 11. Mason County Eastern 274
6. Kenowa Hills 140
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Reed Kamyszek Kenowa Hills 15:56.6 1
2. Fasica Aklilu East Kentwood 16:41.8 2
3. Isaac Cox East Kentwood 17:07.9 3
4. Jacob Batch (12) Fruitport 17:08.1 4
5. NATE DAHLGREN Sparta 17:30.8 5
6. Michael DeMann (12) South Christian 17:33.2 6
7. Carter DelRosario East Kentwood 17:38.6 7
8. Rob Docter (12) South Christian 17:39.9 8
9. Kevin Kyle (10) Fruitport 17:45.3 9
10. Tyler Bell (12) Fruitport 17:51.4 10
11. Joshua Bareman Holland Christian 17:58.1 11
12. Devon Scott Holland Christian 18:03.0 12
13. Brendan Baars (11) South Christian 18:04.8 13
14. John VanEizenga East Kentwood 18:08.8 14
15. A.J. Christafferson Sparta 18:11.1 15
16. Connor Manion East Kentwood 18:13.5 16
17. Zack Potgeter (10) Oakridge 18:17.8 17
18. Nathan Scripps Holland Christian 18:29.8 18
19. Brandon George Sparta 18:32.7 19
20. Jesse Ward Orchard View 18:42.9 20
21. P.J. Faber (12) South Christian 18:43.9 21
22. Steve Johnson (12) South Christian 18:45.1 22
23. Joe Potter North Muskegon 18:54.9 23
24. Jake Gilman Sparta 18:58.7 24
25. Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 18:59.0 P
26. Zach Ailes Holland Christian 18:59.4 26
27. Steve Grep Kenowa Hills 19:03.0 27
28. COLTON CNOSSEN Sparta 19:03.3 28
29. Bazi Ahmed East Kentwood 19:06.5 P
30. Chet Delano (10) Oakridge 19:06.8 30
31. Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 19:08.9 31
32. WES VANOSS Sparta 19:14.0 P
33. Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 19:19.3 33
34. Mike Stickney Mason County Eastern 19:20.8 34
35. Josh Bair (11) Fruitport 19:24.8 35
36. Spencer Clark East Kentwood 19:25.3 -
37. Nick Gesink (12) South Christian 19:27.9 P
38. DUSTIN REED Sparta 19:29.9 P
39. David Huizingh (12) South Christian 19:36.9 P
40. Matt Adkins (11) Muskegon 19:40.4 39
41. Ed Maziutkiewicz Sparta 19:40.7 -
42. Brett White East Kentwood 19:42.2 -
43. Dan Poindexter Kenowa Hills 19:42.5 40
44. Chris Swaggerty Kenowa Hills 19:43.2 41
45. Dominic Naffle North Muskegon 19:45.9 42
46. Nate Haisma Kenowa Hills 19:50.8 P
47. Robert Afton (12) Fruitport 19:51.0 44
48. Marcus Brown (11) Muskegon 19:53.4 45
49. Ryan. O'Keefe North Muskegon 19:55.1 46
50. Keegan Somers (10) Fruitport 19:56.3 P
51. Codi Stanley (10) Oakridge 19:56.8 48
52. KEN JOHNSON Sparta 19:57.1 -
53. Brett DeVries Holland Christian 19:57.6 49
54. Damon Dhanoa East Kentwood 19:58.1 -
55. Jordan Vandewalker Holland Christian 19:59.1 P
56. Michael Pollard (12) Muskegon 20:00.7 51
57. Jake Versiuxs Sparta 20:01.0 -
58. Joe Hankins Kenowa Hills 20:08.4 P
59. Zach Leach Sparta 20:09.1 -
60. Jake Bruns Holland Christian 20:11.3 P
61. Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 20:14.1 -
62. Chris Guikema (9) South Christian 20:16.7 -
63. Austin Werley Holland Christian 20:20.6 -
64. Austin Homkes Holland Christian 20:31.4 -
65. Ryan Rybicki Mason County Eastern 20:31.7 54
66. Lucas Timmer Holland Christian 20:32.0 -
67. Nate Martin Mason County Eastern 20:37.7 55
68. Tyler Mink Kenowa Hills 20:40.4 -
69. Andy Aubert (11) Oakridge 20:46.1 56
70. Ethan Bell (11) Fruitport 20:46.8 P
71. Jacob Busscher Holland Christian 20:56.1 -
72. Andy Harwood Tri Country 20:56.3 -
73. Derrick Oudsema Oakridge 21:01.9 58
74. Patrick Bloemendaal Holland Christian 21:04.8 -
75. CALEB JOHNSON Sparta 21:08.8 -
76. Graham Colligan (10) Muskegon 21:09.2 59
77. Tim Jen (11) South Christian 21:12.2 -
78. Matt Johnson Sparta 21:23.9 -
79. Zac Baker (11) South Christian 21:26.1 -
80. Joel Koning (11) South Christian 21:38.1 -
81. Darin Anthony Mason County Eastern 21:41.2 60
82. Kyle Mart Holland Christian 21:41.7 -
83. Adam Birkland Sparta 21:42.4 -
84. Jared Beckwith (12) Fruitport 21:42.8 -
85. Nick Huisingh North Muskegon 21:43.9 61
86. CODY WILSON Sparta 21:45.8 -
87. Talmadge Parker Orchard View 21:51.6 62
88. Dan Dettloff Kenowa Hills 21:53.5 -
89. Travis Lutz Orchard View 21:56.4 63
90. Kody Hesselink Orchard View 21:57.7 64
91. Cody Gannon Orchard View 22:03.1 65
92. Alex Binham North Muskegon 22:09.1 P
93. Adam Huisingh North Muskegon 22:12.6 P
94. Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 22:14.6 -
95. Ben Attema Holland Christian 22:21.6 -
96. InJae Lee (11) South Christian 22:27.1 -
97. Brandon Sahnabel Sparta 22:30.6 -
98. Paul Griffin East Kentwood 22:37.8 -
99. Juwan Loudermill (9) Muskegon 22:44.8 68
100. DEVON FAIRMAN Sparta 22:45.3 -
101. Justin Hess Orchard View 22:54.7 P
102. Zach Trudell East Kentwood 22:55.7 -
103. Jonathan Rottman (11) South Christian 22:56.2 -
104. Austin Ensing Holland Christian 23:04.3 -
105. Matt Dornbos Holland Christian 23:05.7 -
106. Landon Potts (9) South Christian 23:08.7 -
107. John Blom (12) South Christian 23:11.8 -
108. Alex Girod Holland Christian 23:14.9 -
109. Cody Witkowski (8) Orchard View 23:15.1 P
110. Cameron Dewitt Tri Country 23:15.5 -
111. Nick Burke East Kentwood 23:20.5 -
112. Eric Fisher East Kentwood 23:23.5 -
113. Andrew Jason Tri Country 23:25.0 -
114. Matt Tarte Orchard View 23:26.6 -
115. Adam Phillips Tri Country 23:30.1 -
116. David VanSingel (9) South Christian 23:33.2 -
117. Jason Speet Holland Christian 23:37.1 -
118. Jeff Mastinchek Mason County Eastern 24:06.1 71
119. Carson Dreyer Holland Christian 24:23.7 -
120. Payton McDonald East Kentwood 24:24.6 -
121. Nick Hosmer Sparta 24:26.0 -
122. Jeshua DeJongh Holland Christian 24:26.8 -
123. Josh Schillim Sparta 24:32.8 -
124. Drew Brandsen Holland Christian 24:37.0 -
125. Eric Cameron East Kentwood 24:43.7 -
126. Zach Abbott (12) South Christian 24:46.4 -
127. Owen Lopez (10) South Christian 24:53.4 -
128. Michael Potter (9) South Christian 25:23.6 -
129. Jose Rodriquez (10) Muskegon 25:52.0 P
130. Joshua Roney East Kentwood 26:32.9 -
131. Alex Taylor Sparta 27:24.6 -
132. Jaosh Jackson Holland Christian 27:25.0 -
133. Nick Gebben (12) South Christian 27:35.2 -
134. Alex Mouw Holland Christian 27:40.3 -
135. Michael Dornbos Holland Christian 27:41.5 -
136. Eric Westenbroek Holland Christian 28:10.6 -
137. C.J. Sherry Holland Christian 28:22.4 -
138. Will Steenhagen Sparta 28:40.8 -
139. Thomas Kaminski Kenowa Hills 28:55.6 -
140. Cody Scott Kenowa Hills 29:00.3 -
141. Justin Davis Kenowa Hills 29:25.1 -
142. Paul VanDusen (9) South Christian 30:37.2 -
143. Matt Plyler North Muskegon 31:19.8 -
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. East Kentwood Fasica Aklilu 2 16:41 2
Isaac Cox 3 17:07 3
Carter DelRosario 7 17:38 7
John VanEizenga 14 18:08 14
Connor Manion 16 18:13 16
Mohamed Mohamed 25 18:59
Bazi Ahmed 29 19:06
East Kentwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:47 42
2. South Christian Michael DeMann (12) 6 17:33 6
Rob Docter (12) 8 17:39 8
Brendan Baars (11) 13 18:04 13
P.J. Faber (12) 21 18:43 21
Steve Johnson (12) 22 18:45 22
Nick Gesink (12) 37 19:27
David Huizingh (12) 39 19:36
South Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:44 70
3. Sparta NATE DAHLGREN 5 17:30 5
A.J. Christafferson 15 18:11 15
Brandon George 19 18:32 19
Jake Gilman 24 18:58 24
COLTON CNOSSEN 28 19:03 28
WES VANOSS 32 19:14
DUSTIN REED 38 19:29
Sparta ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:14 91
4. Fruitport Jacob Batch (12) 4 17:08 4
Kevin Kyle (10) 9 17:45 9
Tyler Bell (12) 10 17:51 10
Josh Bair (11) 35 19:24 35
Robert Afton (12) 47 19:51 44
Keegan Somers (10) 50 19:56
Ethan Bell (11) 70 20:46
Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:59 102
5. Holland Christian Joshua Bareman 11 17:58 11
Devon Scott 12 18:03 12
Nathan Scripps 18 18:29 18
Zach Ailes 26 18:59 26
Brett DeVries 53 19:57 49
Jordan Vandewalker 55 19:59
Jake Bruns 60 20:11
Holland Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:26 116
6. Kenowa Hills Reed Kamyszek 1 15:56 1
Steve Grep 27 19:03 27
Russ Werra 31 19:08 31
Dan Poindexter 43 19:42 40
Chris Swaggerty 44 19:43 41
Nate Haisma 46 19:50
Joe Hankins 58 20:08
Kenowa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:32 140
7. North Muskegon Joe Potter 23 18:54 23
Thayer Lowe 33 19:19 33
Dominic Naffle 45 19:45 42
Ryan. O'Keefe 49 19:55 46
Nick Huisingh 85 21:43 61
Alex Binham 92 22:09
Adam Huisingh 93 22:12
North Muskegon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:36 205
8. Oakridge Zack Potgeter (10) 17 18:17 17
Chet Delano (10) 30 19:06 30
Codi Stanley (10) 51 19:56 48
Andy Aubert (11) 69 20:46 56
Derrick Oudsema 73 21:01 58
Oakridge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:06 209
9. Muskegon Matt Adkins (11) 40 19:40 39
Marcus Brown (11) 48 19:53 45
Michael Pollard (12) 56 20:00 51
Graham Colligan (10) 76 21:09 59
Juwan Loudermill (9) 99 22:44 68
Jose Rodriquez (10) 129 25:52
Muskegon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:26 262
10. Orchard View Jesse Ward 20 18:42 20
Talmadge Parker 87 21:51 62
Travis Lutz 89 21:56 63
Kody Hesselink 90 21:57 64
Cody Gannon 91 22:03 65
Justin Hess 101 22:54
Cody Witkowski (8) 109 23:15
Orchard View ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:29 274
11. Mason County Eastern Mike Stickney 34 19:20 34
Ryan Rybicki 65 20:31 54
Nate Martin 67 20:37 55
Darin Anthony 81 21:41 60
Jeff Mastinchek 118 24:06 71
Mason County Eastern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:15 274
Tri Country Andy Harwood 72 20:56
Cameron Dewitt 110 23:15
Andrew Jason 113 23:25
Adam Phillips 115 23:30
Tri Country ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:06
HOME