10/25/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS
L.P. Div. 1 Reg. 2 AT SPARTA 10/25/08
L.P. Div. 1 Boys Reg. 2
MEN'S 5K RUN
SCORES
1. Rockford 48 9. Greenville 260
2. East Kentwood 70 10. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 300
3. Holland West Ottawa 78 11. Lowell 301
4. Grand Haven 90 12. GR Forest Hills Central 324
5. Muskegon Mona Shores 140 13. Muskegon 368
6. Jenison 183 14. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 456
7. Grandville 188 15. Grand Rapids Union 458
8. Hudsonville 200
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Isaac Cox (11) East Kentwood 16:56.2 1
2. Fasika Aklilu (12) East Kentwood 16:59.6 2
3. Brian. Schreur (12) Holland West Ottawa 17:04.2 3
4. Stephen. Rich (10) Holland West Ottawa 17:04.4 4
5. Joe Duff (10) Grand Haven 17:07.8 5
6. George Goad (12) Rockford 17:12.2 6
7. Grant Gunneson (11) Rockford 17:14.3 7
8. Tim Woodcock (10) Muskegon Mona Shores 17:17.1 8
9. Drake Veitenheimer (11) Rockford 17:18.7 9
10. Adrian Ottens (11) Jenison 17:19.5 10
11. Kellen Mcelrath (12) Holland West Ottawa 17:21.8 11
12. Spencer Gerber (10) Rockford 17:23.2 12
13. Connor Manion (9) East Kentwood 17:24.4 13
14. Rich Sholtis (12) Rockford 17:25.9 14
15. Nick Shear (11) Rockford 17:29.7 P
16. Kyle Kelley (10) Grand Haven 17:39.6 16
17. Evan Ingalls (12) Grand Haven 17:40.5 17
18. Ben Terpstra (11) Grandville 17:41.4 18
19. Mahamud Sharif (11) East Kentwood 17:43.2 19
20. Nathan Meeuwenberg (11) Hudsonville 17:45.7 20
21. Zach Robinson (11) Lowell 17:48.0 21
22. Tyler. Babinec (10) Holland West Ottawa 17:53.7 22
23. Steven Ek (10) Rockford 17:55.6 P
24. Will Hewitt (12) Grand Haven 17:57.7 24
25. Kyle Esper (12) Jenison 17:59.1 25
26. Blake Bitner (10) Greenville 18:01.4 26
27. Tom Olson (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 18:03.6 27
28. Mike Swain (12) Grand Haven 18:05.1 28
29. Ryan Duff (9) Grand Haven 18:10.1 P
30. Desmond Kolean-burley (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 18:10.5 30
31. Tyler Tiffany (11) Greenville 18:10.9 31
32. Jesse Cole (11) Grandville 18:13.0 32
33. Justin Shady (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 18:14.7 33
34. Zach Jager (12) Hudsonville 18:16.5 34
35. John Vaneizenga (12) East Kentwood 18:17.4 35
36. Matthew Adkins (11) Muskegon 18:18.8 36
37. Taylor Piotrzkowski (11) Grand Haven 18:18.9 P
38. Alex Brock (11) Holland West Ottawa 18:19.6 38
39. Carter Delrosario (11) East Kentwood 18:19.9 P
40. Max Dekorne (12) Jenison 18:20.9 40
41. Ethan Chrusciel (11) Grandville 18:28.4 41
42. Jesse Routhier (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 18:30.2 42
43. Jack. Maher (11) Holland West Ottawa 18:32.0 P
44. Mike Malvar (11) Jenison 18:32.3 44
45. Devin Joslin (10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:34.6 45
46. Jared Courtright (12) Hudsonville 18:35.5 46
47. Zach Zandbergen (10) Grandville 18:35.8 47
48. Caleb Schutter (12) Hudsonville 18:37.1 48
49. Mitch Spelde (12) Holland West Ottawa 18:37.9 P
50. Alex Hahn (12) Grandville 18:38.7 50
51. Stephen Crompton (9) GR Forest Hills Central 18:42.0 51
52. Evan Mcdowell (10) Hudsonville 18:42.6 52
53. Josh Sepanik (11) Grandville 18:44.7 P
54. Jake Bolthouse (11) Grandville 18:45.0 P
55. Tim Jackson (10) Hudsonville 18:45.6 P
56. Zach Caverley (12) Greenville 18:50.8 56
57. Rollin Cook (11) GR Forest Hills Central 18:53.7 57
58. Jon Woods (12) Lowell 18:57.3 58
59. Nick Hensch (10) Hudsonville 19:06.6 P
60. Scott Spira (10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:07.2 60
61. Tom Mark (11) Lowell 19:09.9 61
62. Dan Mercer (11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:10.9 62
63. Gabriel Herman (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 19:11.3 P
64. Danny Cole (12) Jenison 19:12.0 64
65. Steve Kaijala (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 19:18.7 P
66. Tim Honick (10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:19.9 66
67. Nick Tardani (12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:20.3 67
68. Matt Wolschleger (12) GR Forest Hills Central 19:20.3 68
69. Adam Johnston (11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:21.7 P
70. Adam Henry (9) GR Forest Hills Central 19:23.0 70
71. Zack Bourdon (12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:32.2 P
72. Mohamed Mohamed (11) East Kentwood 19:34.9 P
73. Mike Moy (12) Greenville 19:40.4 73
74. Tyler Roelfsema (11) Greenville 19:40.9 74
75. Marcus Brown (11) Muskegon 19:44.9 75
76. Ben Partridge (9) Lowell 19:53.5 76
77. Maxwell Harden (12) Muskegon 19:53.6 77
78. Brett Armstrong (11) GR Forest Hills Central 19:55.2 78
79. Lane Vanderheiden (11) GR Forest Hills Central 19:55.9 P
80. Ryan Prichard (12) Jenison 20:02.8 P
81. Josh Burrows (11) Grand Rapids Union 20:12.9 81
82. Matt Jesnek (12) Jenison 20:17.6 P
83. Kevin Klynstra (12) GR Forest Hills Central 20:19.3 P
84. A. J. Kneeland (09) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 20:21.6 84
85. Josh Corteville (11) Lowell 20:25.5 85
86. James Davis (12) Greenville 20:54.5 P
87. Graham Colligan (10) Muskegon 20:58.9 87
88. Curtis Walker (11) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21:02.7 88
89. Jake Witte (12) Grand Rapids Union 21:07.7 89
90. Spencer Callahan (12) Greenville 21:11.1 P
91. Tim Larson (10) Grand Rapids Union 21:13.0 91
92. Norvon Cottingham (11) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21:18.4 92
93. Michael Pollard (12) Muskegon 21:24.4 93
94. Antione Wiseman (11) Muskegon 22:03.8 P
95. Tyrell Frederick (12) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22:11.6 95
96. Jose Rodriguez (10) Muskegon 22:35.3 P
97. Gary Vokoviak (09) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 23:15.9 97
98. Gerald Pitsch (10) Grand Rapids Union 24:01.1 98
99. Cristian Juarez (9) Grand Rapids Union 24:08.1 99
100. Randall Davis (12) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 26:45.1 P
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Rockford George Goad (12) 6 17:12 6
Grant Gunneson (11) 7 17:14 7
Drake Veitenheimer (11) 9 17:18 9
Spencer Gerber (10) 12 17:23 12
Rich Sholtis (12) 14 17:25 14
Nick Shear (11) 15 17:29
Steven Ek (10) 23 17:55
Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:32 48
2. East Kentwood Isaac Cox (11) 1 16:56 1
Fasika Aklilu (12) 2 16:59 2
Connor Manion (9) 13 17:24 13
Mahamud Sharif (11) 19 17:43 19
John Vaneizenga (12) 35 18:17 35
Carter Delrosario (11) 39 18:19
Mohamed Mohamed (11) 72 19:34
East Kentwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:19 70
3. Holland West Ottawa Brian. Schreur (12) 3 17:04 3
Stephen. Rich (10) 4 17:04 4
Kellen Mcelrath (12) 11 17:21 11
Tyler. Babinec (10) 22 17:53 22
Alex Brock (11) 38 18:19 38
Jack. Maher (11) 43 18:32
Mitch Spelde (12) 49 18:37
Holland West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:41 78
4. Grand Haven Joe Duff (10) 5 17:07 5
Kyle Kelley (10) 16 17:39 16
Evan Ingalls (12) 17 17:40 17
Will Hewitt (12) 24 17:57 24
Mike Swain (12) 28 18:05 28
Ryan Duff (9) 29 18:10
Taylor Piotrzkowski (11) 37 18:18
Grand Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:28 90
5. Muskegon Mona Shores Tim Woodcock (10) 8 17:17 8
Tom Olson (12) 27 18:03 27
Desmond Kolean-burley (1 30 18:10 30
Justin Shady (11) 33 18:14 33
Jesse Routhier (11) 42 18:30 42
Gabriel Herman (11) 63 19:11
Steve Kaijala (11) 65 19:18
Muskegon Mona Shores ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:14 140
6. Jenison Adrian Ottens (11) 10 17:19 10
Kyle Esper (12) 25 17:59 25
Max Dekorne (12) 40 18:20 40
Mike Malvar (11) 44 18:32 44
Danny Cole (12) 64 19:12 64
Ryan Prichard (12) 80 20:02
Matt Jesnek (12) 82 20:17
Jenison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:22 183
7. Grandville Ben Terpstra (11) 18 17:41 18
Jesse Cole (11) 32 18:13 32
Ethan Chrusciel (11) 41 18:28 41
Zach Zandbergen (10) 47 18:35 47
Alex Hahn (12) 50 18:38 50
Josh Sepanik (11) 53 18:44
Jake Bolthouse (11) 54 18:45
Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:35 188
8. Hudsonville Nathan Meeuwenberg (11) 20 17:45 20
Zach Jager (12) 34 18:16 34
Jared Courtright (12) 46 18:35 46
Caleb Schutter (12) 48 18:37 48
Evan Mcdowell (10) 52 18:42 52
Tim Jackson (10) 55 18:45
Nick Hensch (10) 59 19:06
Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:55 200
9. Greenville Blake Bitner (10) 26 18:01 26
Tyler Tiffany (11) 31 18:10 31
Zach Caverley (12) 56 18:50 56
Mike Moy (12) 73 19:40 73
Tyler Roelfsema (11) 74 19:40 74
James Davis (12) 86 20:54
Spencer Callahan (12) 90 21:11
Greenville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:21 260
10. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Devin Joslin (10) 45 18:34 45
Scott Spira (10) 60 19:07 60
Dan Mercer (11) 62 19:10 62
Tim Honick (10) 66 19:19 66
Nick Tardani (12) 67 19:20 67
Adam Johnston (11) 69 19:21
Zack Bourdon (12) 71 19:32
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:30 300
11. Lowell Zach Robinson (11) 21 17:48 21
Jon Woods (12) 58 18:57 58
Tom Mark (11) 61 19:09 61
Ben Partridge (9) 76 19:53 76
Josh Corteville (11) 85 20:25 85
Lowell ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:12 301
12. GR Forest Hills Central Stephen Crompton (9) 51 18:42 51
Rollin Cook (11) 57 18:53 57
Matt Wolschleger (12) 68 19:20 68
Adam Henry (9) 70 19:23 70
Brett Armstrong (11) 78 19:55 78
Lane Vanderheiden (11) 79 19:55
Kevin Klynstra (12) 83 20:19
GR Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:13 324
13. Muskegon Matthew Adkins (11) 36 18:18 36
Marcus Brown (11) 75 19:44 75
Maxwell Harden (12) 77 19:53 77
Graham Colligan (10) 87 20:58 87
Michael Pollard (12) 93 21:24 93
Antione Wiseman (11) 94 22:03
Jose Rodriguez (10) 96 22:35
Muskegon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:17 368
14. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills A. J. Kneeland (09) 84 20:21 84
Curtis Walker (11) 88 21:02 88
Norvon Cottingham (11) 92 21:18 92
Tyrell Frederick (12) 95 22:11 95
Gary Vokoviak (09) 97 23:15 97
Randall Davis (12) 100 26:45
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:07 456
15. Grand Rapids Union Josh Burrows (11) 81 20:12 81
Jake Witte (12) 89 21:07 89
Tim Larson (10) 91 21:13 91
Gerald Pitsch (10) 98 24:01 98
Cristian Juarez (9) 99 24:08 99
Grand Rapids Union ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:41 458
HOME